1501 1st St Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 1st St, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $464,475, approximately $221 per square foot. 1501 1st St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Armstrong Terrilynn Reed and Armstrong Charles Alexander
Bought by
Shaw Ryan and Chirhart Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$282,166
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Miller John M and Miller Debra Mae
Bought by
Armstrong Terrilynn Reed and Armstrong Charles Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,230
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Cardillo Joseph Anthony and Cardillo Martha S
Bought by
Miller John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Cardillo Joseph Anthony and Cardillo Martha S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Harvest Phase I Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Ryan | -- | Capital Title | |
| Armstrong Terrilynn Reed | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Miller John M | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Cardillo Joseph Anthony | -- | Ptc | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Ryan | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Terrilynn Reed | $320,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller John M | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardillo Joseph Anthony | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,695 | $484,246 | $148,975 | $335,271 |
| 2024 | $10,499 | $491,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,668 | $447,119 | $103,250 | $425,329 |
| 2022 | $11,253 | $406,472 | $103,250 | $303,222 |
| 2021 | $9,536 | $331,840 | $88,500 | $243,340 |
| 2020 | $9,348 | $312,286 | $88,500 | $223,786 |
| 2019 | $9,549 | $307,986 | $88,500 | $219,486 |
| 2018 | $8,735 | $298,835 | $88,500 | $210,335 |
| 2017 | $8,721 | $298,835 | $88,500 | $210,335 |
| 2016 | $8,336 | $285,645 | $88,500 | $197,145 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,915 | $69,915 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map