1501 3rd St E Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 3rd St E, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $592,438, approximately $332 per square foot. 1501 3rd St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Krehl Edward and Krehl Rhonda
Bought by
Scudera Joseph Domenic and Scudera Brandee Llene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Krehl Edward F and Krehl Rhonda L
Bought by
Scudera Joseph Domenic and Scudera Brandee Ilene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,437
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Hoeschen Linda K
Bought by
Krehl Edward F and Krehl Rhonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scudera Joseph Domenic | -- | None Available | |
| Scudera Joseph Domenic | $455,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Krehl Edward F | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scudera Joseph Domenic | $415,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,574 | $570,200 | $129,400 | $440,800 |
| 2023 | $6,574 | $557,500 | $129,500 | $428,000 |
| 2022 | $5,350 | $539,900 | $129,300 | $410,600 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $434,400 | $112,400 | $322,000 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $422,600 | $107,100 | $315,500 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $413,600 | $102,000 | $311,600 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $402,400 | $97,100 | $305,300 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $358,800 | $92,500 | $266,300 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $347,800 | $86,400 | $261,400 |
| 2015 | $4,966 | $368,785 | $83,063 | $285,722 |
| 2014 | -- | $344,805 | $79,487 | $265,318 |
| 2013 | -- | $307,745 | $71,078 | $236,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map