1501 Birch Ln Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $632,664
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Birch Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $611,166, approximately $412 per square foot. 1501 Birch Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Alexander Gary and Alexander Judy
Bought by
Alexander Gary Lee and Alexander Judy Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Gary Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $187,337 | $48,171 | $139,166 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $180,064 | $46,301 | $133,763 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $176,535 | $45,394 | $131,141 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $173,074 | $44,504 | $128,570 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $171,300 | $44,048 | $127,252 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $167,942 | $43,185 | $124,757 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $164,650 | $42,339 | $122,311 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $161,422 | $41,509 | $119,913 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $158,258 | $40,696 | $117,562 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $155,882 | $40,085 | $115,797 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $152,829 | $39,300 | $113,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map