1501 Bird Cherry Ln Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $526,615 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Bird Cherry Ln, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $555,654, approximately $240 per square foot. 1501 Bird Cherry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lorene Rogers Middle School and Whispering Farms Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Anderson April Katherine and Duric Boris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$268,755
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson April Katherine | -- | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson April Katherine | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,888 | $522,497 | $150,000 | $430,182 |
| 2024 | $9,694 | $474,997 | $150,000 | $426,839 |
| 2023 | $9,694 | $427,548 | $150,000 | $423,031 |
| 2022 | $8,984 | $388,680 | $120,000 | $393,005 |
| 2021 | $8,320 | $353,345 | $90,250 | $263,095 |
| 2020 | $8,292 | $335,779 | $90,250 | $245,529 |
| 2019 | $8,443 | $327,629 | $90,000 | $237,629 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map