1501 Butternut St Keithsburg, IL 61442
Estimated payment $1,486/month
Total Views
4,058
27.32
Acres
$9,500
Price per Acre
1,190,059
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- 27.32 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Agricultural
About This Lot
27.32 acres in Irrigated Crop Rotation.
Listing Agent
Western Illinois Realty LLC Brokerage Email: ethompson@westernillinoisrealty.com License #471003904 Listed on: 02/09/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,197
Schools
- Westmer High School
Additional Features
- 27.32 Acre Lot
- Agricultural
- Private Water Source
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Keithsburg Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 13-13-26-144-009
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $792 | $9,595 | $1,635 | $7,960 |
| 2023 | $792 | $8,735 | $1,490 | $7,245 |
| 2022 | $697 | $8,625 | $1,470 | $7,155 |
| 2021 | $694 | $7,900 | $1,345 | $6,555 |
| 2020 | $675 | $7,560 | $1,285 | $6,275 |
| 2019 | $671 | $7,375 | $1,255 | $6,120 |
| 2018 | $656 | $7,638 | $1,300 | $6,338 |
| 2017 | $813 | $9,120 | $1,330 | $7,790 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $259,540 | +2281.1% | -- | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Sold | $10,900 | -31.4% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | For Sale | $15,900 | -71.1% | $15 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Sold | $55,000 | -26.7% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
Source: RMLS Alliance
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $10,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1041651
APN: 131326144010