1501 Clearwater Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56301
McKinley-Railroad Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Clearwater Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $227,592, approximately $132 per square foot. 1501 Clearwater Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $191,600 | $30,000 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $170,500 | $30,000 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $170,500 | $30,000 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $128,400 | $30,000 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $122,000 | $30,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $105,300 | $30,000 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $99,600 | $30,000 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map