1501 Culpepper Dr Naperville, IL 60540
Huntington Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,876 - $938,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Culpepper Dr, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $899,969, approximately $272 per square foot. 1501 Culpepper Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Zhang Zijie
Bought by
Zhang Zijie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Zhang Zijie
Bought by
Zhang Zijie and Wang Hanying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Zhang Zijie and Wang Hanying
Bought by
Zhang Zijie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Gavin William J and Gavin Catherine A
Bought by
Zhang Zijie and Wang Hanying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Zijie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhang Zijie | -- | Attorney | |
| Zhang Zijie | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Zhang Zijie | $525,000 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang Zijie | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Zijie | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,358 | $226,054 | $76,239 | $149,815 |
| 2023 | $12,886 | $206,310 | $69,580 | $136,730 |
| 2022 | $12,033 | $191,920 | $64,730 | $127,190 |
| 2021 | $11,597 | $184,660 | $62,280 | $122,380 |
| 2020 | $11,351 | $181,340 | $61,160 | $120,180 |
| 2019 | $11,024 | $173,490 | $58,510 | $114,980 |
| 2018 | $11,028 | $173,490 | $58,510 | $114,980 |
| 2017 | $10,809 | $167,640 | $56,540 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $11,009 | $167,630 | $56,540 | $111,090 |
| 2015 | $10,946 | $157,850 | $53,240 | $104,610 |
| 2014 | $11,073 | $154,760 | $52,200 | $102,560 |
| 2013 | $10,906 | $155,140 | $52,330 | $102,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map