1501 Doe Run Rd Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $149,525 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Doe Run Rd, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $200,131, approximately $208 per square foot. 1501 Doe Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Willis Marty Paul and Willis Shawna
Bought by
Puckett Steve and Puckett Elizabeth Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,539
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$137,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Steve | $100,000 | Hugo Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Steve | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $6,849 | $233 | $6,616 |
| 2023 | $509 | $6,212 | $222 | $5,990 |
| 2022 | $485 | $5,916 | $222 | $5,694 |
| 2021 | $454 | $5,635 | $222 | $5,413 |
| 2020 | $462 | $5,691 | $222 | $5,469 |
| 2019 | $469 | $5,748 | $222 | $5,526 |
| 2018 | $479 | $5,804 | $222 | $5,582 |
| 2017 | $9 | $111 | $111 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $110 | $110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9 | $110 | $110 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10 | $110 | $110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map