1501 E 9th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $78,226 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 E 9th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $106,807, approximately $105 per square foot. 1501 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Albertson David L
Bought by
Albertson Ronald B and Carlock Lisa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albertson Ronald B | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $5,480 | $1,650 | $3,830 |
| 2024 | $337 | $5,350 | $1,650 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $331 | $5,350 | $1,650 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $317 | $5,150 | $1,500 | $3,650 |
| 2021 | $314 | $5,150 | $1,500 | $3,650 |
| 2020 | $313 | $5,150 | $1,500 | $3,650 |
| 2019 | $311 | $4,000 | $1,070 | $2,930 |
| 2017 | $243 | $4,000 | $1,070 | $2,930 |
| 2016 | $240 | $4,000 | $1,070 | $2,930 |
| 2015 | $241 | $4,000 | $1,070 | $2,930 |
| 2014 | $297 | $5,010 | $860 | $4,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,010 | $860 | $4,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map