1501 E Carson St Unit 3 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 E Carson St Unit 3, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $567,479, approximately $478 per square foot. 1501 E Carson St Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $296,674 | $64,552 | $232,122 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $290,858 | $63,287 | $227,571 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $285,156 | $62,047 | $223,109 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $279,566 | $60,831 | $218,735 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $274,086 | $59,639 | $214,447 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $265,959 | $57,871 | $208,088 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $260,745 | $56,737 | $204,008 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $250,622 | $54,535 | $196,087 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $246,858 | $53,716 | $193,142 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $242,023 | $52,664 | $189,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map