1501 E Chase Ave El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 E Chase Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $866,014, approximately $716 per square foot. 1501 E Chase Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Hill Frances Louise
Bought by
The Frances Louise Hill Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Hill James David and Hill Janice G
Bought by
Hill Francis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,248
Interest Rate
8.42%
Estimated Equity
$858,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Frances Louise Hill Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Francis L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hill Francis L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Francis L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,414 | $541,216 | $405,912 | $135,304 |
| 2024 | $6,414 | $530,604 | $397,953 | $132,651 |
| 2023 | $625 | $56,560 | $37,717 | $18,843 |
| 2022 | $613 | $55,452 | $36,978 | $18,474 |
| 2021 | $604 | $54,365 | $36,253 | $18,112 |
| 2020 | $597 | $53,809 | $35,882 | $17,927 |
| 2019 | $588 | $52,755 | $35,179 | $17,576 |
| 2018 | $577 | $51,722 | $34,490 | $17,232 |
| 2017 | $591 | $50,709 | $33,814 | $16,895 |
| 2016 | $542 | $49,715 | $33,151 | $16,564 |
| 2015 | $538 | $48,970 | $32,654 | $16,316 |
| 2014 | $528 | $48,012 | $32,015 | $15,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map