1501 E Darrel Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,989 - $434,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 E Darrel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $404,497, approximately $216 per square foot. 1501 E Darrel Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Figueroa Kimberly D
Bought by
Dominguez Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,237
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Figueroa Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,637
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Betty | $195,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Figueroa Kimberly D | $146,958 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $90,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Betty | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Kimberly D | $144,637 | |
| Closed | Dominguez Betty | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $13,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $12,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $32,180 | $6,430 | $25,750 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $24,660 | $4,930 | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $22,350 | $4,470 | $17,880 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $14,230 | $2,840 | $11,390 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map