1501 E Market St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,262 - $1,110,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 E Market St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $931,066, approximately $309 per square foot. 1501 E Market St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Sexton Shannon
Bought by
Navarro Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,236
Outstanding Balance
$381,304
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$549,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Contreras Ericka N
Bought by
Contreras Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,236
Outstanding Balance
$381,304
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$549,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Vargas Cruz A and Vargas Maria L
Bought by
Contreras Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1996
Sold by
Vargas Cruz A
Bought by
Vargas Cruz A and Vargas Maria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Pedro | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Contreras Salvador | -- | Dar Title Company | |
| Navarro Pedro | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Contreras Salvador | $465,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vargas Cruz A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Pedro | $467,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Salvador | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,516 | $937,572 | $498,392 | $439,180 |
| 2024 | $11,945 | $919,189 | $488,620 | $430,569 |
| 2023 | $11,748 | $901,167 | $479,040 | $422,127 |
| 2022 | $11,030 | $883,498 | $469,648 | $413,850 |
| 2021 | $10,807 | $866,176 | $460,440 | $405,736 |
| 2020 | $7,465 | $586,000 | $360,000 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $7,069 | $549,000 | $337,200 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $6,918 | $549,000 | $337,200 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $6,236 | $520,000 | $319,400 | $200,600 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $407,000 | $250,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $407,000 | $250,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map