1501 E Ryan St Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $330,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,351
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 E Ryan St, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $254,889, approximately $108 per square foot. 1501 E Ryan St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Flores Jose Maria and Flores Patricia G
Bought by
Cid Carlos Jesus Del
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Gonzalez Mayra Minerva Flores
Bought by
Delcid Juan P and Del Cid Marta D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Quintanilla Romeo
Bought by
Gonzalez Mayra Minerva Flores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cid Carlos Jesus Del | -- | None Available | |
| Delcid Juan P | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Mayra Minerva Flores | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delcid Juan P | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $201,760 | $65,085 | $136,675 |
| 2024 | $983 | $193,608 | $62,451 | $131,157 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $188,567 | $50,372 | $138,195 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $166,830 | $44,011 | $122,819 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $149,876 | $35,209 | $114,667 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $137,240 | $35,210 | $102,030 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $137,830 | $35,210 | $102,620 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $131,970 | $35,210 | $96,760 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $145,730 | $31,290 | $114,440 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $111,900 | $31,290 | $80,610 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $111,900 | $31,290 | $80,610 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $94,120 | $31,290 | $62,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map