1516 E Ryan St Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,489 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1516 E Ryan St, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $159,122, approximately $139 per square foot. 1516 E Ryan St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Isela
Bought by
Lopez Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jorge | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $103,813 | $43,685 | $60,128 |
| 2024 | $511 | $100,698 | $43,084 | $57,614 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $94,945 | $34,210 | $60,735 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $83,459 | $29,923 | $53,536 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $73,941 | $23,921 | $50,020 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $70,590 | $23,920 | $46,670 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $71,240 | $23,920 | $47,320 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $68,460 | $23,920 | $44,540 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $65,180 | $21,350 | $43,830 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $54,830 | $21,350 | $33,480 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $54,830 | $21,350 | $33,480 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $59,190 | $21,350 | $37,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map