1501 Forest View Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,034,000 - $4,240,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
8,192
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Forest View Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $4,137,000, approximately $505 per square foot. 1501 Forest View Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Britton Patricia A
Bought by
Britton Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $200,622 | $83,606 | $117,016 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $192,833 | $80,360 | $112,473 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $189,053 | $78,785 | $110,268 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $185,347 | $77,241 | $108,106 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $183,447 | $76,449 | $106,998 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $179,850 | $74,950 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $176,325 | $73,481 | $102,844 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $172,869 | $72,041 | $100,828 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $169,480 | $70,629 | $98,851 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $166,936 | $69,569 | $97,367 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $163,667 | $68,207 | $95,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map