1501 Granada Rd Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $827,204 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Granada Rd, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $902,301, approximately $366 per square foot. 1501 Granada Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Bitticks James and Soltes Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,054
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Spanish Trails Community Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Spanish Trails Community Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitticks James | $647,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Spanish Trails Community Association | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Spanish Trails Communtiy Association | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Spanish Trails Community Association | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bitticks James | $413,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,096 | $735,747 | $227,567 | $508,180 |
| 2024 | $7,844 | $721,321 | $223,105 | $498,216 |
| 2023 | $7,728 | $707,177 | $218,730 | $488,447 |
| 2022 | $7,562 | $693,311 | $214,441 | $478,870 |
| 2021 | $7,556 | $679,716 | $210,236 | $469,480 |
| 2020 | $7,351 | $672,746 | $208,080 | $464,666 |
| 2019 | $7,326 | $659,555 | $204,000 | $455,555 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $259,619 | $104,619 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $42,892 | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,260 | $595,319 | $77,610 | $517,709 |
| 2015 | $6,305 | $586,377 | $76,444 | $509,933 |
| 2014 | $6,144 | $574,891 | $74,947 | $499,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map