1501 Grand Ave Joplin, MO 64804
Emerson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,147 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Grand Ave, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $127,537, approximately $100 per square foot. 1501 Grand Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Joplin High School, and Martin Luther School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
New York Community Bank
Bought by
Woods Troy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Gregary S and Edwards Bethany
Bought by
New York Community Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Troy | -- | Fatco | |
| New York Community Bank | $17,600 | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $11,610 | $940 | $10,670 |
| 2024 | $473 | $10,250 | $940 | $9,310 |
| 2023 | $473 | $10,250 | $940 | $9,310 |
| 2022 | $465 | $10,100 | $940 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $462 | $10,100 | $940 | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $435 | $9,320 | $940 | $8,380 |
| 2019 | $436 | $9,320 | $940 | $8,380 |
| 2018 | $441 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $443 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $431 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $431 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $431 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map