1501 Hillside Dr Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Hillside Dr, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $261,447, approximately $185 per square foot. 1501 Hillside Dr is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Kontzelmann Frederick D and Kontzelmann Susan R
Bought by
Kontzelmann Frederick D and Kontzelmann Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Clois W & D Nash Rt
Bought by
Kontzelmann Fredrick D and Kontzalmann Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Nash Clois W and Dianna Nash O
Bought by
Nash Clois W and Dianna Nash O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Brenne Jackie
Bought by
Nash Clois W and Dianna Nash O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Roberts Margaret W and Roberts Donald
Bought by
Brenne Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Gadient & Sons Construction Inc
Bought by
Gadient Brian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kontzelmann Frederick D | -- | -- | |
| Kontzelmann Fredrick D | $189,900 | -- | |
| Nash Clois W | -- | Attorney | |
| Nash Clois W | $143,000 | Goodhue County Abstract | |
| Brenne Jackie | $155,000 | -- | |
| Gadient Brian J | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $241,600 | $30,000 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $237,700 | $30,000 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $224,700 | $30,200 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $223,200 | $30,200 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $188,700 | $30,200 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $176,700 | $30,200 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $163,200 | $30,200 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $164,100 | $29,000 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $142,500 | $29,000 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $140,500 | $29,000 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $135,800 | $29,000 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,800 | $29,000 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map