1501 Lay Blvd Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Lay Blvd, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $141,413, approximately $110 per square foot. 1501 Lay Blvd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Milwood Elementary School, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $649 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $619 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $998 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $952 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $954 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $954 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $954 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map