1501 Miller Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $522,512 - $692,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Miller Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $587,628, approximately $207 per square foot. 1501 Miller Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including William Winchester Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1992
Sold by
Meerdter Roland J
Bought by
Conrad Regis K and Conrad Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Regis K | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $412,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $380,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $348,800 | $151,300 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $345,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,960 | $341,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $338,000 | $151,300 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $338,000 | $151,300 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $338,000 | $151,300 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map