1501 N 5th St Montevideo, MN 56265
Estimated Value: $174,994 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 N 5th St, Montevideo, MN 56265 and is currently estimated at $194,249. 1501 N 5th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Sanford Education Center, Ramsey Elementary School, and Montevideo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Andreas Christine
Bought by
Andreas Jeffrey P and Andreas Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Jeffrey P | -- | None Available | |
| Andreas Stanley W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $170,000 | $6,500 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $173,400 | $6,500 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $173,400 | $6,500 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $136,200 | $6,500 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $126,600 | $6,500 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $101,300 | $5,700 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $97,500 | $5,700 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $63,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map