1501 Nelson Ct Santa Clara, CA 95054
North Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,355,000 - $1,581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$1,315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Nelson Ct, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and is currently estimated at $1,440,133, approximately $1,315 per square foot. 1501 Nelson Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Kathryn Hughes Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Walters Marsha
Bought by
Hare Janis O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Walters Marsha
Bought by
Walters Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Clevenger Floyd D and Clevenger Betty L
Bought by
Clevenger Floyd D and Clevenger Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Janis O | -- | None Available | |
| Hare Janis O | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Marsha | -- | None Available | |
| Clevenger Floyd D | -- | -- | |
| Clevenger Floyd D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $87,677 | $30,735 | $56,942 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $85,959 | $30,133 | $55,826 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $84,275 | $29,543 | $54,732 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $82,623 | $28,964 | $53,659 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $81,004 | $28,397 | $52,607 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $80,174 | $28,106 | $52,068 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $78,603 | $27,555 | $51,048 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $77,063 | $27,015 | $50,048 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $75,553 | $26,486 | $49,067 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $74,072 | $25,967 | $48,105 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $72,960 | $25,577 | $47,383 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,531 | $25,076 | $46,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map