1501 Nottingham Rd Raleigh, NC 27607
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,485,677 - $1,827,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,386
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Nottingham Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $1,596,169, approximately $471 per square foot. 1501 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Kirwan Richard M and Kirwan Heather Alcorn
Bought by
Sandruck Robert L and Jaeger Audrey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$659,500
Outstanding Balance
$587,676
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,008,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Two Apples Properties Llc
Bought by
Kirwan Richard M and Kirwan Heather Alcorn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,563
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandruck Robert L | $979,500 | None Available | |
| Kirwan Richard M | $975,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandruck Robert L | $659,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirwan Richard M | $401,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,274 | $1,405,151 | $517,500 | $887,651 |
| 2024 | $12,224 | $1,405,151 | $517,500 | $887,651 |
| 2023 | $10,463 | $958,070 | $380,000 | $578,070 |
| 2022 | $9,720 | $958,070 | $380,000 | $578,070 |
| 2021 | $9,341 | $958,010 | $380,000 | $578,010 |
| 2020 | $9,171 | $958,010 | $380,000 | $578,010 |
| 2019 | $10,868 | $936,035 | $195,500 | $740,535 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $202,300 | $195,500 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $195,500 | $195,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map