1501 Queen Ct Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $368,649
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Queen Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $359,412, approximately $260 per square foot. 1501 Queen Ct is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Sycamore Park Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Duckett William K
Bought by
Poler Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,175
Outstanding Balance
$33,081
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$326,331
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poler Charles E | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poler Charles E | $98,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $318,100 | $94,900 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $293,000 | $79,800 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $293,000 | $79,800 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $230,500 | $65,600 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $229,900 | $65,600 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $184,300 | $48,700 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $184,300 | $48,700 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $173,800 | $48,700 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $173,800 | $48,700 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $166,500 | $41,400 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $169,200 | $41,400 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $121,700 | $35,000 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map