1501 Rocking W Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Rocking W Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $601,342, approximately $415 per square foot. 1501 Rocking W Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Cameron Irene Marie
Bought by
Irene Cameron Revocable Living Trust and Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Cameron Larry Evan
Bought by
Cameron Irene Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Cameron Larry Evan and Cameron Irene Marie
Bought by
Cameron Larry Evan and Cameron Irene Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irene Cameron Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cameron Irene Marie | -- | -- | |
| Cameron Larry Evan | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cameron Larry Evan | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $172,860 | $76,823 | $96,037 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $169,471 | $75,317 | $94,154 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $166,149 | $73,841 | $92,308 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $162,893 | $72,394 | $90,499 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $159,700 | $70,975 | $88,725 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $158,064 | $70,248 | $87,816 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $154,966 | $68,871 | $86,095 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $151,928 | $67,521 | $84,407 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $148,950 | $66,198 | $82,752 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $146,030 | $64,900 | $81,130 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $143,838 | $63,926 | $79,912 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $141,021 | $62,674 | $78,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map