1501 Rustic Trail Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Rustic Trail, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $318,427, approximately $149 per square foot. 1501 Rustic Trail is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Barile Philip and Barile Vera
Bought by
Barile Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1988
Bought by
Barile Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1986
Bought by
Fragapane Const Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Three Bills Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barile Alexandra | -- | Cuyahoga Title Services | |
| Barile Philip | $117,400 | -- | |
| Fragapane Const Co Inc | $23,000 | -- | |
| Three Bills Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $97,650 | $18,690 | $78,960 |
| 2024 | $5,869 | $97,650 | $18,690 | $78,960 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $70,560 | $14,630 | $55,930 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $70,560 | $14,630 | $55,930 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $70,560 | $14,630 | $55,930 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $63,000 | $13,060 | $49,950 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $180,000 | $37,300 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $63,000 | $13,060 | $49,950 |
| 2017 | $4,838 | $58,110 | $13,830 | $44,280 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $58,110 | $13,830 | $44,280 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $58,110 | $13,830 | $44,280 |
| 2014 | $4,777 | $59,890 | $14,250 | $45,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map