1501 S Royal Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $769,157
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,280
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 S Royal Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $687,052, approximately $160 per square foot. 1501 S Royal Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Corbett Deborah
Bought by
Williams Brett and Williams Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $104,090 | $20,620 | $83,470 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $94,130 | $18,050 | $76,080 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $94,130 | $18,050 | $76,080 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $85,290 | $18,050 | $67,240 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $84,210 | $18,050 | $66,160 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $80,310 | $18,050 | $62,260 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $80,310 | $18,050 | $62,260 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $78,220 | $18,050 | $60,170 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $71,160 | $18,050 | $53,110 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $71,160 | $18,050 | $53,110 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $71,160 | $18,050 | $53,110 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $71,160 | $18,050 | $53,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map