Estimated Value: $341,000 - $417,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Singer Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $376,355, approximately $266 per square foot. 1501 Singer Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Rossi Properties Llc
Bought by
Rossi Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,363
Outstanding Balance
$283,295
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$93,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Schultz Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Schultz Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Wagner George O'neill
Bought by
Schultz Thomas and Schultz Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Properties Llc | -- | Sanctuary Title | |
| -- | $600,000 | -- | |
| -- | $600,000 | -- | |
| Schultz Thomas | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossi Properties Llc | $323,363 | |
| Closed | -- | $480,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $283,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $261,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $238,900 | $97,200 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $235,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $231,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $227,600 | $97,200 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $227,600 | $97,200 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $227,600 | $97,200 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $232,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map