705 Singer Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,285
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Singer Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $709,027, approximately $165 per square foot. 705 Singer Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Winters Run Associates
Bought by
Trimble Thomas and Trimble Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimble Thomas | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,199 | $634,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,199 | $587,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,882 | $539,700 | $105,400 | $434,300 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $523,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $507,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,671 | $491,400 | $105,400 | $386,000 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $484,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,462 | $477,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,383 | $470,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $470,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,609 | $470,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,609 | $476,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map