Estimated Value: $251,201 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 Spring Meadow Ln, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $259,300, approximately $167 per square foot. 1501 Spring Meadow Ln is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Pamdo Llc and Welling Gary L
Bought by
Hardesty Roland and Hardesty Lu Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Bought by
Created **Parcel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardesty Roland | $176,900 | None Available | |
| Created **Parcel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $75,850 | $7,250 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $75,850 | $7,250 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $60,310 | $7,250 | $53,060 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $60,310 | $7,250 | $53,060 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $60,310 | $7,250 | $53,060 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $52,430 | $6,300 | $46,130 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $52,430 | $6,300 | $46,130 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $52,430 | $6,300 | $46,130 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $45,220 | $6,300 | $38,920 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $45,220 | $6,300 | $38,920 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $45,220 | $6,300 | $38,920 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $45,220 | $6,300 | $38,920 |
| 2013 | $1,846 | $45,220 | $6,300 | $38,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map