1501 State St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $470,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,425
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 State St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $404,667, approximately $118 per square foot. 1501 State St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Ace Rentals
Bought by
Steiner Erwin H and Steiner Kristine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Erwin H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $331,800 | $34,500 | $297,300 |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $331,800 | $34,500 | $297,300 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | $332,900 | $34,500 | $298,400 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $332,900 | $34,500 | $298,400 |
| 2021 | $6,095 | $331,800 | $34,500 | $297,300 |
| 2020 | $5,828 | $275,900 | $40,700 | $235,200 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $275,900 | $40,700 | $235,200 |
| 2018 | $5,387 | $275,900 | $40,700 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $244,000 | $39,700 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $5,557 | $244,000 | $39,700 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,000 | $39,700 | $204,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $244,000 | $39,700 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map