1501 W High St Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $725/month
Highlights
- City View
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- No Heating
- No HOA
About This Home
Property being sold as-is where-is All closings to be with Holly Foss at Hogan on Sunshine Home can be purchased as a larger package up to 100+ homes.
Listing Agent
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2017005672 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $693
Year Built
- Built in 1915
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 864 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- City Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1311206015
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $13,910 | $3,800 | $10,110 |
| 2024 | $586 | $10,930 | $2,190 | $8,740 |
| 2023 | $583 | $10,930 | $2,190 | $8,740 |
| 2022 | $582 | $10,660 | $2,190 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $582 | $10,660 | $2,190 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $495 | $8,670 | $2,190 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $481 | $8,670 | $2,190 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $452 | $8,140 | $2,190 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $447 | $8,100 | $2,190 | $5,910 |
| 2016 | $444 | $8,100 | $2,190 | $5,910 |
| 2015 | $440 | $8,100 | $2,190 | $5,910 |
| 2014 | $423 | $7,740 | $2,190 | $5,550 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $24,650 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $114,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60323657
APN: 13-11-206-015
- 2250 N Kansas Kxpy Expy
- 2124 N Kansas Expy
- 2122 N Nettleton Ave
- 1411 W Dale St
- 1526 W Dale St
- 2303 N Farmer Ave
- 2326 N Farmer Ave
- 1617 W Lee St
- 2310 N Lexington Ave
- 1631 W Lee St
- 1516 W Lee St
- 1825 W High St
- 1.21 Acres N Kansas Expy
- 1634 W Lee St
- 1639 W Atlantic St
- 1713 W Atlantic St
- 1330 W Atlantic St
- 2300 N Johnston Ave
- 1636 W Atlantic St
- 1700 W Atlantic St
- 1435 W Talmage St
- 1027 W Florida St
- 2115 N Grace Ave
- 1602 W Lynn St Unit A
- 2230 N Campbell Ave
- 2348 N Campbell Ave
- 411 W Commercial St Unit 411-3
- 411 W Commercial St Unit 411-1
- 411 W Commercial St Unit 411-2
- 411 W Commercial St
- 1406 W Calhoun St
- 302 W Commercial St Unit 206F