15012 Emery Ave E Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15012 Emery Ave E, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $584,197, approximately $456 per square foot. 15012 Emery Ave E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Red Pine Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Schneider Mary Anne and Estate Of Rosemary Mathaler
Bought by
Mosier Justin and Mosier Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$271,447
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosier Justin | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosier Justin | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,970 | $473,800 | $161,600 | $312,200 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $457,500 | $163,400 | $294,100 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $403,500 | $132,900 | $270,600 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $343,500 | $115,500 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $324,000 | $110,000 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $316,200 | $109,400 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $306,100 | $109,400 | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map