15016 25th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,177 - $1,546,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15016 25th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,432,794, approximately $780 per square foot. 15016 25th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Barretta Caterina and Barretta Frank
Bought by
Vito Barretta Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Barretta Frank and Barretta Pierina Maria
Bought by
Barretta Caterina and Barretta Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Palermo Thomas J
Bought by
Barretta Frank and Giaccone Pasquale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vito Barretta Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Barretta Caterina | -- | -- | |
| Barretta Frank | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barretta Caterina | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barretta Frank | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,189 | $66,168 | $19,280 | $46,888 |
| 2025 | $12,443 | $65,666 | $17,254 | $48,412 |
| 2024 | $12,443 | $61,951 | $18,865 | $43,086 |
| 2023 | $11,739 | $58,445 | $19,721 | $38,724 |
| 2022 | $11,008 | $66,780 | $24,720 | $42,060 |
| 2021 | $11,604 | $71,400 | $24,720 | $46,680 |
| 2020 | $11,583 | $72,540 | $24,720 | $47,820 |
| 2019 | $10,800 | $70,200 | $24,720 | $45,480 |
| 2018 | $9,928 | $48,704 | $14,668 | $34,036 |
| 2017 | $9,367 | $45,950 | $15,279 | $30,671 |
| 2016 | $9,186 | $45,950 | $15,279 | $30,671 |
| 2015 | $5,009 | $45,602 | $21,598 | $24,004 |
| 2014 | $5,009 | $43,022 | $20,355 | $22,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map