15016 26th Ave Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,775/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Formal Dining Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- P.S. 21 Edward Hart Rated A-
- Galley Kitchen
- 2-minute walk to Flushing Fields
About This Home
Great Opportunity to own a 2 Family Home in a very desired location of Flushing, Queens. This Beautiful 2 Family Brick Home offers (2) separate apartments each with 2 Bedrooms, Living Room, Kitchen with a Separate Dining Area and Full Sized Bathrooms. The first floor and basement have access to the oversized back yard. The fully finished basement adds extra living space to this wonderful investment property. Lot size is 3284 sq feet and the building size is 32.42 x 95. Contact for immediate showings.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Rlty Landmark Brokerage Phone: 718-475-2700 License #10401327742 Listed on: 10/06/2025
Co-Listing Agent
Keller Williams Rlty Landmark Brokerage Phone: 718-475-2700 License #10401370564
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,107
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 3,080 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Multiple cooling system units
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- 2 Units
- 3 Separate Electric Meters
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04820-0013
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,595 | $55,915 | $12,612 | $43,303 |
| 2025 | $9,996 | $52,752 | $12,037 | $40,715 |
| 2024 | $9,996 | $49,766 | $11,482 | $38,284 |
| 2023 | $10,107 | $49,766 | $12,620 | $37,146 |
| 2022 | $9,860 | $69,600 | $21,180 | $48,420 |
| 2021 | $9,806 | $74,460 | $21,180 | $53,280 |
| 2020 | $9,305 | $79,260 | $21,180 | $58,080 |
| 2019 | $8,676 | $87,300 | $21,180 | $66,120 |
| 2018 | $8,454 | $41,472 | $11,509 | $29,963 |
| 2017 | $8,390 | $41,158 | $13,930 | $27,228 |
| 2016 | $7,762 | $41,158 | $13,930 | $27,228 |
| 2015 | $4,683 | $36,633 | $20,112 | $16,521 |
| 2014 | $4,683 | $34,560 | $18,895 | $15,665 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $1,299,999 | -10.3% | $510 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,450,000 | -4.9% | $569 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $1,525,000 | -- | $598 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 921053
APN: 04820-0013
- 25-47 150th St
- 2515 150th St
- 14952 25th Dr
- 151-23 26th Ave
- 150-38 24th Ave
- 151-28 24th Rd
- 151-67 27th Ave
- 30-11 149th St
- 25-07 148th St
- 25-28 148th St
- 150-61 32nd Ave
- 25-08 148th St
- 32-02 Murray Ln
- 32-19 149th St
- 14713 Willets Point Blvd
- 154-19 26th Ave
- 32-17 Murray St
- 154-43 25th Dr
- 153-06 32nd Ave
- 154-24 27th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.