15016 Eureka St Lake Elsinore, CA 92530
Lake View District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,382 - $511,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15016 Eureka St, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 and is currently estimated at $500,846, approximately $346 per square foot. 15016 Eureka St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Withrow Elementary School, Terra Cotta Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Houtz William M and Houtz Maria R
Bought by
Houtz William M and Houtz Maria Del Rosario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houtz William M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $136,683 | $35,190 | $101,493 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $131,376 | $33,824 | $97,552 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $128,801 | $33,161 | $95,640 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $126,276 | $32,511 | $93,765 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $124,982 | $32,178 | $92,804 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $122,533 | $31,548 | $90,985 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $120,131 | $30,931 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $117,776 | $30,325 | $87,451 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $115,468 | $29,731 | $85,737 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $113,736 | $29,286 | $84,450 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $111,510 | $28,713 | $82,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map