1502 182 Omaha, NE 68022
The Ridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 182, Omaha, NE 68022 and is currently estimated at $527,105, approximately $303 per square foot. 1502 182 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Caniglia Matthew C and Caniglia Susan L
Bought by
Crask Joshua and Crask Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,629
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of Nebraska
Bought by
Caniglia Matthew C and Caniglia Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,800
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crask Joshua | $375,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Caniglia Matthew C | $33,000 | Ot |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crask Joshua | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caniglia Matthew C | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $484,600 | $47,600 | $437,000 |
| 2024 | $9,009 | $422,100 | $47,600 | $374,500 |
| 2023 | $9,009 | $422,100 | $47,600 | $374,500 |
| 2022 | $8,441 | $355,100 | $47,600 | $307,500 |
| 2021 | $8,557 | $355,100 | $47,600 | $307,500 |
| 2020 | $8,643 | $356,300 | $47,600 | $308,700 |
| 2019 | $8,528 | $356,300 | $47,600 | $308,700 |
| 2018 | $7,498 | $309,800 | $47,600 | $262,200 |
| 2016 | $7,895 | $311,400 | $35,000 | $276,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map