1502 27th St Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated Value: $449,194 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 27th St, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $472,299, approximately $255 per square foot. 1502 27th St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including James E. Plew Elementary School, C.W. Ruckel Middle School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Grand American Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Kateryna and Hernandez Alexander Valentine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Kateryna | $457,300 | Mead Law & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | $45,281 | $45,281 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map