1502 313 Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 313, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $282,717, approximately $177 per square foot. 1502 313 is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Mavis Bruce H and Mavis Cindy A
Bought by
Regier Alyssa and Regier Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,131
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regier Alyssa | $270,000 | 402 Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regier Alyssa | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $200,279 | $24,883 | $175,396 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $197,034 | $21,638 | $175,396 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $197,034 | $21,638 | $175,396 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $174,155 | $21,638 | $152,517 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $174,155 | $21,638 | $152,517 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $145,144 | $17,094 | $128,050 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $139,046 | $17,094 | $121,952 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $139,046 | $17,094 | $121,952 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $139,046 | $17,094 | $121,952 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $139,046 | $17,094 | $121,952 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $139,046 | $17,094 | $121,952 |
| 2013 | $1,921 | $125,875 | $17,094 | $108,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map