NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1502 Antebellum Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $427,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,187 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2022

Last sale price $424,900 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,437 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Rockvale Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of December 2022

This stunning home is completely move-in ready, open plan with formal entry and staircase. Downstairs flex room fcab be used as a guest space or dedicated office/den. Gorgeous, mature landscaped entry and sitting front porch. Fenced backyard and patio for perfect grilling nights! Large driveway with plenty of parking on a nice corner lot. Real hardwood flooring!! Fireplace and large living and dining space with vaulted ceilings are picture perfect. Don't miss out on touring this home. Professional photos and tour coming soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Blake

Regal Realty Group License #322025 Listed on: 10/08/2022

Co-Listed By

Laura Purtee

Regal Realty Group License #358040

Last Buyer's Agent

JoAnn Broadway

Exit Truly Home Realty License #331251

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,950

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,187 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Plantation Cove Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101G H 08000 R0061827

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,950

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Redecorated, Utility Connection, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2187
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2187

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 60.39 X 115 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 101G H 08000 R0061827
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1950

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Scales Elementary School
  • High School: Blackman High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rockvale Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2022
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Hartley Pollard Anthony and Hartley Tara Lee
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$424,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.56%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$421,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,625
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.25%
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Outstanding Balance
$314,096
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,179

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Harding Shaun B
Bought by
Anthony Hartley Pollard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,531
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
First Frontier Enterprises
Bought by
Harding Shaun B and Harding Jennifer K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
5.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Jonathan $424,900 Foundation Title
Anthony Hartley Pollard $187,500 --
Harding Shaun B $159,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarez Jonathan $324,900
Previous Owner Harding Shaun B $191,531
Previous Owner Harding Shaun B $127,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Sold $424,900 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Price Changed $424,900 -1.0% $194 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Price Changed $429,000 -4.6% $196 / Sq Ft
10/08/2022 10/08/22 For Sale $449,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,290 $80,950 $13,750 $67,200
2024 $2,290 $80,950 $13,750 $67,200
2023 $1,519 $80,950 $13,750 $67,200
2022 $1,308 $80,950 $13,750 $67,200
2021 $1,233 $55,575 $9,375 $46,200
2020 $1,233 $55,575 $9,375 $46,200
2019 $1,233 $55,575 $9,375 $46,200
2018 $1,695 $55,575 $0 $0
2017 $1,595 $41,050 $0 $0
2016 $1,595 $41,050 $0 $0
2015 $1,595 $41,050 $0 $0
2014 $1,021 $41,050 $0 $0
2013 -- $41,350 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2444225

Realtracs

APN: 101G-H-080.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.