1502 Babb St Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Babb St, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $178,000, approximately $187 per square foot. 1502 Babb St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Calhoun Academy of the Arts, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Shirley Fred Spencer
Bought by
Conterras Barbara Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,142
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$133,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Shirley Fred Spencer
Bought by
Shirley James C and Shirley Khristy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Shirley Patricia Ann
Bought by
Shirley F Spencer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conterras Barbara Olivia | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Shirley James C | $79,000 | -- | |
| Shirley F Spencer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conterras Barbara Olivia | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shirley James C | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,652 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,652 | $13,690 | $1,920 | $11,770 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $13,690 | $1,920 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,690 | $1,920 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,600 | $1,760 | $11,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,600 | $1,760 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,180 | $1,920 | $16,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map