1502 Cr 625e Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $349,010
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Cr 625e, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $342,005, approximately $190 per square foot. 1502 Cr 625e is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Wallis Colette M and Wallis Anthony Dale
Bought by
Wallis Colette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Wallis Colette M and Wallis Anthony Dal
Bought by
Wallis Colette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallis Colette M | -- | None Available | |
| Wallis Colette M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,406 | $82,613 | $10,190 | $72,423 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $77,742 | $9,504 | $68,238 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $73,721 | $9,989 | $63,732 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $70,205 | $9,426 | $60,779 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $67,485 | $8,973 | $58,512 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $65,138 | $7,589 | $57,549 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $55,256 | $4,399 | $50,857 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $54,970 | $4,286 | $50,684 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $54,985 | $4,203 | $50,782 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $53,964 | $4,054 | $49,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,287 | $4,077 | $48,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,225 | $4,015 | $48,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map