578 Cr 1475n Bethany, IL 61914
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 578 Cr 1475n, Bethany, IL 61914 and is currently estimated at $234,549, approximately $164 per square foot. 578 Cr 1475n is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $70,232 | $9,051 | $61,181 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $65,940 | $8,498 | $57,442 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $64,705 | $9,199 | $55,506 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $61,518 | $8,746 | $52,772 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $59,072 | $8,398 | $50,674 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $58,033 | $8,250 | $49,783 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $45,975 | $4,772 | $41,203 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $45,796 | $4,753 | $41,043 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $45,896 | $4,763 | $41,133 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $45,000 | $4,670 | $40,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,080 | $4,790 | $38,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,080 | $4,790 | $38,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map