1502 E Ironwood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,095 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 E Ironwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $343,774, approximately $202 per square foot. 1502 E Ironwood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Armstrong Sherran L
Bought by
Armstrong Gene Randy and Armstrong Michelle Dewana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Outstanding Balance
$152,108
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Armstrong Sherran L
Bought by
City Of Phoenix
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Armstrong Donald
Bought by
Armstrong Sherran L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Gene Randy | $275,000 | First Arizona Title | |
| City Of Phoenix | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Sherran L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Armstrong Sherran L | $31,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Gene Randy | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $8,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $927 | $8,405 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $927 | $25,720 | $5,140 | $20,580 |
| 2022 | $628 | $5,350 | $1,070 | $4,280 |
| 2021 | $676 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2020 | $691 | $15,860 | $3,170 | $12,690 |
| 2019 | $673 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $604 | $5,350 | $1,070 | $4,280 |
| 2017 | $587 | $5,350 | $1,070 | $4,280 |
| 2016 | $595 | $5,350 | $1,070 | $4,280 |
| 2015 | $581 | $5,350 | $1,070 | $4,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map