1502 E Macarthur St Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $209,087 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 E Macarthur St, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $234,772, approximately $117 per square foot. 1502 E Macarthur St is a home located in Pottawatomie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Sue Nixon Charlene
Bought by
Russell Donna and Nixon Charlene Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Donna | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $7,288 | $125 | $7,163 |
| 2024 | $558 | $7,076 | $121 | $6,955 |
| 2023 | $558 | $6,870 | $120 | $6,750 |
| 2022 | $529 | $6,670 | $120 | $6,550 |
| 2021 | $515 | $6,670 | $120 | $6,550 |
| 2020 | $497 | $6,287 | $120 | $6,167 |
| 2019 | $485 | $6,104 | $120 | $5,984 |
| 2018 | $471 | $5,926 | $120 | $5,806 |
| 2017 | $450 | $5,753 | $120 | $5,633 |
| 2016 | $439 | $5,586 | $120 | $5,466 |
| 2015 | $374 | $5,424 | $120 | $5,304 |
| 2014 | $361 | $5,266 | $120 | $5,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map