1502 E Sage Place Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Downtown Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 E Sage Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $133,333, approximately $138 per square foot. 1502 E Sage Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura B. Anderson Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $19,900 | $0 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $266 | $20,300 | $0 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $279 | $20,500 | $0 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $274 | $19,000 | $0 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $416 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $416 | $27,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $423 | $27,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $441 | $27,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $27,518 | $0 | $27,518 |
| 2016 | $436 | $28,640 | $0 | $28,640 |
| 2015 | $454 | $28,640 | $0 | $28,640 |
| 2014 | $443 | $28,640 | $0 | $28,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map