1502 E Thelborn St West Covina, CA 91791
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 E Thelborn St, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $811,010, approximately $522 per square foot. 1502 E Thelborn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rowland Avenue Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Li John and Li Cui Hong
Bought by
Li John and Li Cui Hong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Li Ming Liang and Li Cui Hong
Bought by
Li John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Hipp Sylvia J and Hipp 1988 Revocable L Sylvia J
Bought by
Li Ming Liang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li John | -- | None Available | |
| Li John | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Li Ming Liang | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Li John | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Ming Liang | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,461 | $599,365 | $406,037 | $193,328 |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $587,614 | $398,076 | $189,538 |
| 2023 | $7,352 | $576,093 | $390,271 | $185,822 |
| 2022 | $7,255 | $564,798 | $382,619 | $182,179 |
| 2021 | $7,149 | $553,724 | $375,117 | $178,607 |
| 2019 | $6,976 | $537,302 | $363,992 | $173,310 |
| 2018 | $6,606 | $526,767 | $356,855 | $169,912 |
| 2016 | $6,025 | $488,000 | $332,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $5,333 | $434,000 | $295,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $4,993 | $402,000 | $273,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map