1502 Evan Place Cheyenne, WY 82009
Ranchettes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $908,080
Studio
1
Bath
5,002
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Evan Place, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $797,360, approximately $159 per square foot. 1502 Evan Place is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Prairie Wind Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Gasser Thomas J and Gasser Catherine M
Bought by
Kona Fp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,571
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$479,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Gasser Thomas J and Gasser Mary Catherine
Bought by
Gasser Thomas J and Catherine Gasser M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kona Fp Llc | -- | Laramie Cnty Abstract & Ttl | |
| Kona Fp Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Gasser Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kona Fp Llc | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Kona Fp Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 | $65,035 | $8,784 | $56,251 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $83,138 | $11,712 | $71,426 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $80,508 | $11,712 | $68,796 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $69,222 | $11,712 | $57,510 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $62,321 | $9,369 | $52,952 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $60,925 | $9,369 | $51,556 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $58,779 | $9,369 | $49,410 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $53,773 | $6,789 | $46,984 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $51,509 | $6,579 | $44,930 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $49,994 | $6,370 | $43,624 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $48,074 | $6,370 | $41,704 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $47,395 | $6,370 | $41,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map