1502 Frederick Rd Baltimore, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $15,819,290
Studio
--
Bath
49,100
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Frederick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $15,819,290, approximately $322 per square foot. 1502 Frederick Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Mariner Health Of Maryl& Inc
Bought by
Smv Catonsville Llc and C & O Cammerby's International Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Mariner Health Of Maryl & Inc
Bought by
Smv Catonsville Llc and C & O Cammerby's International Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Summit Nursing Home Inc
Bought by
Mariner Health Of Maryland Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smv Catonsville Llc | $9,130,000 | -- | |
| Smv Catonsville Llc | $9,130,000 | -- | |
| Mariner Health Of Maryland Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,010,500 | $1,592,000 | $3,418,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,010,500 | $1,592,000 | $3,418,500 |
| 2023 | $67,608 | $6,476,200 | $1,592,000 | $4,884,200 |
| 2022 | $117,148 | $6,217,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $106,894 | $5,958,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $106,894 | $5,700,000 | $1,592,000 | $4,108,000 |
| 2019 | $113,670 | $5,624,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $207,245 | $5,806,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $123,147 | $5,472,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96,148 | $5,375,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $96,148 | $5,277,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96,148 | $5,180,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map